TWSA Home -> 2019 Exhibition

2019 Award Winners



Shower of Light

Shower of Light
David Smith
22" x 30"

Skyledge Award



Solitaire

Solitaire
Ken Call
26" x 31"

Dorothy Driehaus Mellin Watercolor Award



O.F. Lodge 1

O.F. Lodge #1
Stephen Kuhlman
21" x 28"

Edgar A. Whitney Memorial Award



Nourishment

Nourishment
Audrey Montgomery
15" x 26"




TWSA Members Award



Below Fort Madison

Below Fort Madison
John Keepax
29" x 15"


TWSA Director's Award



D and M Falls

D&M Falls
Robert Krajecki
14" x 22"


Winslow Homer Award



25 Sacks of Mail

25 Sacks of Mail
Daniel Danielson
22" x 28"


Maurice Prendergast Award



Sun and Mist

Sun and Mist
Bruce Handford
12" x 16"


John Singer Sargent Award



Take PC Open Book 2

Take PC Open Book #2
Robert Mejer
22" x 30"



James McNeill Whistler Award



Mom at the Manor

Mom at the Manor
Dean Mitchell
22" x 30"


Nora Stevens Founder's Award



In the Moment

In the Moment
Christine Misencik-Bunn
21" x 20"

Zoltan Szabo Founder's Award



Numbers Game

Numbers Game
Jean Pederson
16" x 20"


Phil Austin Founder's Award



Indulge

Indulge
Denny Bond
36" x 25"


Irv Shapiro Founder's Award



DC-3 on the Beach in Iceland

DC-3 on the Beach in Iceland

Peter Jablokow
22" x 30"


Lakes Region Watercolor Guild Award



Winter

Winter
Matthew Bird
22" x 28"



Morris Watercolor Guild Award of Merit



Baking is Like Chemical Engineering

Baking is Like Chemical Engineering
Kay Stern
22" x 30"


Prairie Fire Foundation Award of Merit


Central Park Shadows

Central Park Shadows

John Salminen
36" x 36"

TWSA Award of Merit



Painful Story

Painful Story
Stephen Zhang
40" x 40"

Marty McManamon Memorial Award



The Dock Worker

The Dock Worker
Aneita Gates
20" x 20"


Frank Nash Memorial Award



Rainbow Cups

Rainbow Cups
Lana Privitera
22" x 30"



Kenneth R Hetzel Memorial Award



A Glance

A Glance
Phyllis Tseng
16" x 12"


Erna Kindler Memorial Award



Towing the Line

Towing the Line
Russell Jewell
30" x 21"

Indira Das Memorial Award



Its A Friday Night

It"s A Friday Night
Chris Krupinski
30" x 22"

"Chevy" Chevillon Memorial Award


The Mooring

The Mooring
Thomas Schroeder
20.5" x 29"



Lehmann Memorial Award

All 2019 Exhibitors

Suzanne Accetta
Harold Allanson
Sue Archer
David Becker
Jo Belmont
Robin Berry
John Bierley
Matthew Bird
Denny Bond
Ken Call
Walter Costilow
Bill Dale
Daniel Danielson
Janet Doll
Kelly Eddington
Debra Edgerton
Joyce Eesley
Cindy Evans
Dennis Garrison
Aneita Gates
Kathleen Giles
Frederick Graff
Sandy Haight
Yuki Hall
Bruce Handford
Tom Heflin
Lori Hess
Suzanne Hetzel
Michael Holter
Peter Jablokow
Mary Jansen
Russell Jewell
Kim Johnson-Nechtman
Mollie Jones
Georgia Kandiko
John Keepax
Robert Krajecki
Chris Krupinski
Stephen Kuhlman
Dongfeng Li
Stacy Lund-Levy
Anne McCartney
Laurel McGuire
Robert Mejer
Chris Misencik-Bunn
Dean Mitchell
Audrey Montgomery
r. mike nichols
Judy Nunno
Ted Nuttall
Jean Pederson
Donna Perkins
Lana Privitera
Christine Reichow
J Roberts
Steve Rothert
Charles Rouse
John Salminen
Judy Saltzman
Thomas Schaller
Thomas Schroeder
Charles Sharpe
Alisa Shea
David Smith
Frank Spino
Kay Stern
David Stickel
Jane Stoddard
Tara Sweeney
Kathryn Tartaglia
Don Taylor
Phyllis Tseng
Soon Warren
Lorraine Watry
Linda Wokoun
Cole Wolford
Keiko Yasuoka
Susan Zavadil
Stephen Zhang