TWSA Home - Exhibitions - > 2012 Exhibition
The 2012 exhibition is on display at the Kenosha Public Museum through August 5th. The Kenosha Museum is located at 5500 1st Avenue, Kenosha, Wisconsin. The Museum hours are Tuesday through Saturday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., and Sunday and Monday, noon to 5 p.m. Admission is free.

Award Winners

The Mall
The Mall
John Salminen, TWSA Master
43.5" x 37"

Skyledge Award

Crabs 2012 #1
Crabs 2012 #1
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Master
44" x 34"

Dorothy Driehaus Mellin Award

Halibut Catcher
Halibut Catcher
Harold Allanson, TWSA
44" x 34"

Edgar A. Whitney Memorial Award

The Morning Chores II
The Morning Chores II
Dashuai Sun
40" x 30"

TWSA Members Award

Sea Garden
Sea Garden
Jeanne Dobie, TWSA Master
39" x 31"

Winslow Homer Award

Lakeside Artists
Lakeside Artists
Frederick C. Graff, TWSA Master
37" x 31"

Maurice Prendergast Award

Baby On Board!
Baby On Board!
Ona Kingdon
40" x 24"

John Singer Sargent Award

Erntedank
Erntedank
Frank Eber
21" x 18"

James McNeill Whistler Award

No. 3 Shafthouse Stairs
No. 3 Shafthouse Stairs
Peter Jablokow
28" x 36"

Founder's Award

Fall Floats By
Fall Floats By
Todd Levetzow, TWSA
43" x 34"

Founder's Award

Foil Grid Fold
Foil Grid Fold
Kathleen Ballard
36" x 28"

Founder's Award

Piecing It Together in LiJiang
Piecing It Together in LiJiang
Debbie Cason Rankin
30" x 24"

Founder's Award

Officer's Horse
Officer's Horse
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
18" x 23.5"

Donor's Award

Texas Hill Country
Texas Hill Country
Duncan Simmons, TWSA
35" x 27"

Donor's Award

Red Brush
Red Brush
Z.L. Feng, TWSA Master
30" x 25"
Donor's Award

Whirlpool Mist
Whirlpool Mist
Robert J. Krajecki
28" x 22"

Donor's Award

Cars I'll Never Own #9
Cars I'll Never Own #9
Kris Preslan, TWSA
21" x 30"

John C. Dioszegi Memorial Award

Cramped Quarters
Cramped Quarters
Lenox Wallace, TWSA Master
28" x 19"

Jack Richeson Award

The Hard Road
The Hard Road
Andrew Kish III
25" x 21"

Watercolor Artist Magazine Award
Rosebud
Rosebud
Denny Bond, TWSA
26.5" x 20.5"

Georgia Ann Newton Award
Bas Relief Comes Alive
Bas Relief Comes Alive
Ann Hart
21" x 27"

Kenneth R. Hetzel Memorial Award
Lagada CaIAqes
Lagada Caiages
Steve Rogers, TWSA
38" x 30"

Anne and Samuel Seeman Memorial Award
To Be Discovered!
To Be Discovered!
Fatima Figueiredo
28" x 23"

Lakes Region Watercolor Guild Award
Just A Thought
Just A Thought
Fealing Lin, TWSA
22" x 26"

Lehmann Memorial Award
Cabbage
Cabbage
Joyce Eesley
30" x 24"

Vivian "Chevy" Chevillon Memorial Award

All 2012 Exhibitors

Harold Allanson, TWSA
Kathleen Ballard
Chris Beck, TWSA
Lorna Berlin, TWSA
Robin Berry, TWSA
Judi Betts, TWSA Master
Frederick Bidigare, TWSA
Patricia A Billeci
Denny Bond, TWSA
Peggy Milburn Brown, TWSA
Christine Misencik Bunn
Jody Henderer Burns
Ken Call, TWSA
Angela Chang, TWSA
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA Master
Rachel B Collins, TWSA
Kit Dailey
Ratindra Das, TWSA
Martha Deming, TWSA
Jeanne Dobie, TWSA Master
Janet Mach Dutton, TWSA
Frank Eber
Joyce Eesley
Sy Ellens
Anne F. Fallin, TWSA
Z.L. Feng
Fatima Figueiredo
Doris Davis Glackin, TWSA
Frederick C Graff, TWSA Master
Jean Grastorf, TWSA
Bruce Handford, TWSA
Ann Hart
Richard Helland, TWSA
Patricia Hooper, TWSA
Jennifer Hunter
Charlotte Huntley, TWSA
Peter Jablokow
Joel R Johnson
Ona Kingdon
Andrew Kish III
Robert J Krajecki
Chris Krupinski, TWSA Master
Molly LeMaster
Todd Levetzow, TWSA
Doug Lew, TWSA
Fealing Lin, TWSA
Madge Macfarlane
Amy Dean McKittrick
Jeanne McLeish, TWSA
Dean Mitchell, TWSA Master
Gayle Mondie
Susan Montague
Vicki L Morley
Catherine Nash, TWSA
Vickie Nelson
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
Kaaren Oreck, TWSA
Ann Pember
Lynn Powers
Kris Preslan, TWSA
Debbie Cason Rankin
Christine Reichow, TWSA
Steve Rogers, TWSA
Janet Rogers
Irena Roman, TWSA
Jeanne Ruchti, TWSA
John Salminen, TWSA Master
Duncan Simmons, TWSA
Jerry Smith
Denise Sperry
E Jane Stoddard, TWSA
Dashuai Sun
Marilynn Thomas
Nataly Tikhomirov
Lenox Wallace, TWSA Master
Jan Fabian Wallake, TWSA
Soon Y Warren, TWSA
Laurie Goldstein Warren
Lorraine Watry
Eric Wiegardt, TWSA Master
Keiko Yasuoka, TWSA