TWSA Home -> 2009 Exhibition
The 2009 exhibition was held at the Kenosha Public Museum through July 26, 2009. The Kenosha Museum is located at 5500 1st Avenue, Kenosha, Wisconsin. The Museum hours are Tuesday through Saturday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., and Sunday and Monday, noon to 5 p.m.

Award Winners

Amish Buggy I
Amish Buggy I
Rose Sinatra
14" x 10"

Skyledge Award

San Blaise Church
San Blaise Church
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA, Master
30" x 22"

Members Award

The Lone Pine
The Lone Pine
Jeanne Dobie, TWSA, Master
20" x 14"

Edgar Whitney Award

Sitka
Sitka
John R. Maslen, TWSA, Master
28" x 20"

Marice Prendergast Award

Aristotle
Aristotle
Dean Mitchell, TWSA, Master
10" x 15"

John Singer Sargent Award

Dim-Sum Restaurant
Dim-Sum Restaurant
Bruce Handford, TWSA
11.5" x 15.75"

Winslow Homer Award

Sushi Bar
Sushi Bar
Mark Mehaffey, TWSA, Master
29" x 21"

James Whistler Award

Rosebowl Two
Rosebowl Two
Dianne Hickerson, TWSA
30" x 22"

Samuel and Ann Seeman Award

Light and Shadow
Light and Shadow
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
22" x 15"

Lehmann Memorial Award

Series 4 #10
Series 4 #10
Nanci Yermakoff
28" x 19"

John C. Dioszegi Award

Fraility
Fraility
Denny Bond
26" x 19"

Agnes Bossu Pirnat Award

Walks with Naya
Walks with Naya
Frank LaLumia, TWSA
22" x 15"

Ison-Kurecki Award

Autumn Sunshine
Autumn Sunshine
ZL Feng
24" x 15"

Vivian "Chevy" Chevillion Award

All 2009 Exhibitors

Kent Addison, TWSA, Master
Gloria Miller Allen, TWSA
Wilmer Anderson, TWSA
Susan J Atkinson
Anita (Katie) Baedke-Plucker
Linda Baker, TWSA
Christine Beck, TWSA
Denny Bond
Carol Brody
Barbara Rischmiller Brook
Dan Burt, TWSA
Ken Call, TWSA
Naomi Campbell, TWSA
Katharine A. Cartwright
Angela Chang
Cheng-Khee Chee, TWSA, Master
Rachel B. Collins, TWSA
Kathleen Conover, TWSA, Master
David Cordas, TWSA
Yvette Creel
Ratindra Das, TWSA, Master
Doris Davis-Glackin, TWSA
Martha M. Deming, TWSA
Jeanne Dobie, TWSA, Master
Howard J. Eberle
Sterling Edwards, TWSA
Terry Evers
H. Louise Falardeau
Judy Fawcett
ZL Feng
Paula Fiebich
Janet Flom
Janet Flynn, TWSA
Jo Ann Formia
Nancy Fortunato, TWSA, Master
Tom Francesconi, TWSA, Master
Frank Francese, TWSA, Master
Jane Freeman, TWSA
Tom Freeman
Fred Graff, TWSA, Master
Bruce Handford, TWSA
Donald Harvie, TWSA
Grace Haverty, TWSA
Richard Helland, TWSA
Dianne Hickerson, TWSA
Carol Hillsbery, TWSA
Patricia Hooper, TWSA
Lynn Hosegood
Bev Jozwiak
Jean Kalin, TWSA
Frank LaLumia, TWSA
Fealing Lin
Madge Macfarlane
John R. Maslen, TWSA, Master
Brian McCormick
Laurin McCracken, TWSA
Mark Mehaffey, TWSA, Master
James D. Michael, TWSA, Master
Dean Mitchell, TWSA, Master
Katherine H. Moody
Trish Morgan
Eilleen Mueller Neill, TWSA
Ted Nuttall, TWSA
Robert O'Connor
Catherine P. O'Neill, TWSA
Kaaren Oreck
David Ortega
Thomas J. Owen
Missi Paul
Juan Pena
Beverly Perdue, TWSA
Kris Preslan, TWSA
Fritz Raiser
Judith S. Rein, TWSA, Master
Dorrie Rifkin, TWSA
J Anna Roberts, TWSA
Irena Roman
Jeanne Ruchti, TWSA
John T. Salminen, TWSA, Master
George M. Schoonover
Harry Shields, TWSA
Duncan Simmons, TWSA
Rose Sinatra
Catherine Wilson Smith, TWSA, Master
Mel Stabin, TWSA
E. Jane Stoddard, TWSA
Susan Stuller
Dashuai Sun
Lois Salmon Toole, TWSA
Susan Webb Tregay, TWSA
Chris Van Winkle, TWSA
Mareth Warren
Soon Y. Warren
Eric Wiegardt, TWSA
Chris Keylock Williams, TWSA
Anita Winter
Donna Jill Witty, TWSA, Master
Keiko Yasuoka, TWSA
Nanci Yermakoff